demonstratiivipronominit

Card Set Information

Author:
said
ID:
100749
Filename:
demonstratiivipronominit
Updated:
2011-09-20 15:31:23
Tags:
Finnish Demonstrative pronouns
Folders:

Description:
الضمائر بيانية
Show Answers:

Home > Flashcards > Print Preview

The flashcards below were created by user said on FreezingBlue Flashcards. What would you like to do?


  1. Demonstrative pronouns
    • Demonstrative pronouns substitute nouns when the nouns they replace can be understood from the context.
    • Examples
    • "tämä" (this), "nämä" (these), "tuo" (that), "nuo" (those), "se" (it) and "ne" (they).
    • In Finnish they of course inflect into all the cases.
    • As an example: "näissä" means "in these" and "siitä" means "from it".
  2. Partitive
    Tämä
    • tätä
  3. Genitive
    Tämä
    • tämän
  4. Inessive ssa
    Tämä
    tässä
  5. Elative sta
    Tämä
    tästä
  6. Illative aan
    Tämä
    tähän
  7. Adessive lla
    Tämä
    tällä
  8. Ablative lta
    Tämä
    tältä
  9. Allative lle
    Tämä
    tälle
  10. Partitive
    Nämä = these
    näitä
  11. Genitive
    Nämä = these
    näiden
  12. Inessive ssa
    Nämä
    näissä
  13. Elative sta
    Nämä
    • näistä
  14. Illative aan
    Nämä
    näihin
  15. Adessive lla
    Nämä
    näillä
  16. Ablative lta
    Nämä = these
    näiltä
  17. Allative lle
    Nämä = these
    • näille
  18. Partitive
    Tuo = that
    tuota
  19. Genitive
    Tuo = that
    tuon
  20. Inessive ssa
    Tuo = that
    tuossa
  21. Elative sta
    Tuo
    tuosta
  22. Illative aan
    Tuo
    tuohon
  23. Adessive lla
    Tuo = that
    tuolla
  24. Ablative lta
    Tuo
    tuolta
  25. Allative lle
    Tuo
    tuolle
  26. Partitive
    Nuo = those
    noita
  27. Genitive
    Nuo = those
    noiden
  28. Inessive ssa
    Nuo
    noissa
  29. Elative sta
    Nuo
    noista
  30. Illative aan
    Nuo = those
    noihin
  31. Adessive lla
    Nuo = those
    noilla
  32. Ablative lta
    Nuo
    noilta
  33. Allative lle
    Nuo
    noille
  34. Partitive
    Se = it
    sitä
  35. Genitive
    Se = it
    sen
  36. Inessive ssa
    Se
    • siinä = in it
  37. Elative lta
    Se
    siitä = from it
  38. Illative aan
    Se = it
    siihen
  39. Adessive lla
    Se = it
    sillä
  40. Ablative lta
    Se
    siltä
  41. Allative lle
    Se
    sille
  42. Partitive
    Ne = they
    niitä
  43. Genitive
    Ne = they
    niiden
  44. Inessive ssa
    Ne
    niissä
  45. Elative sta
    Ne
    niistä
  46. Illative aan
    Ne = they
    niihin
  47. Adessive lla
    Ne = they
    niillä
  48. Ablative lta
    Ne = they
    niiltä
  49. Allative lle
    Ne = they
    niille

What would you like to do?

Home > Flashcards > Print Preview