Welsh 03

Home > Preview

The flashcards below were created by user Kizmet on FreezingBlue Flashcards.


  1. Dw i
    I
  2. Wyt ti
    You (singular/informal)
  3. Mae e
    He
  4. Mae hi
    She
  5. Mae'r (noun-plural)
    The (noun-plural)
  6. Mae (noun)
    A (noun)
  7. Dyn ni
    We
  8. Dych chi
    You (plural/formal)
  9. Maen nhw
    They

Card Set Information

Author:
Kizmet
ID:
101762
Filename:
Welsh 03
Updated:
2011-09-29 22:23:31
Tags:
affirmative welsh pronouns
Folders:

Description:
bod "to be" affirmative
Show Answers:

Home > Flashcards > Print Preview