romanian.irregular.verbs.txt

Card Set Information

Author:
KyleTDrum
ID:
131685
Filename:
romanian.irregular.verbs.txt
Updated:
2012-04-17 10:57:35
Tags:
Romanian Irregular Verbs
Folders:

Description:
Romanian Irregular Verbs
Show Answers:

Home > Flashcards > Print Preview

The flashcards below were created by user KyleTDrum on FreezingBlue Flashcards. What would you like to do?


  1. - CONJUGATION OF THE IRREGULAR VERB A FI (to be)
    I am
    you are
    he/she/it is
    we are
    you all are
    they are
    • eu sunt
    • tu eşti
    • el/ea este
    • noi suntem
    • voi sunteţi
    • ei/ele sunt
  2. CONJUGATION OF THE IRREGULAR VERB A AVEA (to have)
    I have
    you have
    he/she/it has
    we have
    you all have
    they have
    • eu am
    • tu ai
    • el/ea are
    • noi avem
    • voi aveţi
    • ei/ele au
  3. a vrea (to want)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: vreau
    • Tu: vrei
    • El/ea: vrea
    • Noi: vrem
    • Voi: vreţi
    • Ei/ele: vor
  4. a vrea (to want)
    used with infinitives to form the future indicative tense (will)
    Eu CHANGES into >
    Tu >
    El/ea >
    Noi >
    Voi >
    Ei/ele >
    • Voi
    • Vei
    • Va
    • Vom
    • Veți
    • Vor
    • Used with root verbs to form the future tense. Voi vedea. (I will see.) Nelu şi Lidia vor fi (Nelu and Lidia will be)
  5. a avea (to would/should have)
    used with infinitives to form conditional tenses (would)
    Eu CHANGES into >
    Tu >
    El/ea >
    Noi >
    Voi >
    Ei/ele >
    • Ai
    • Ar
    • Am
    • Ați
    • Ar
  6. a putea (to be able; can, may)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: pot
    • Tu: poți
    • El/ea: poate
    • Noi: putem
    • Voi: puteți
    • Ei/ele: pot
  7. a întreba (to ask)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: întreb
    • Tu: întrebi
    • El/ea: întreabă
    • Noi: întrebăm
    • Voi: întrebaţi
    • Ei/ele: intreabă
  8. a da (to give)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: dau
    • Tu: dai
    • El/ea: dă
    • Noi: dăm
    • Voi: daţi
    • Ei/ele: dă
  9. a lua (to take/to get (obtain through some form of work))
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: iau
    • Tu: iei
    • El/ea: ia
    • Noi: luăm
    • Voi: luaţi
    • Ei/ele: iau
  10. a mânca (to eat)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: mănânc
    • Tu: mănânci
    • El/ea: mănâncă
    • Noi: mâncăm
    • Voi: mâncaţi
    • Ei/ele: mănâncă
  11. a bea (to drink)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: beau
    • Tu: bei
    • El/ea: bea
    • Noi: bem
    • Voi: beţi
    • Ei/ele: beau
  12. a şti (to know something)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: ştiu
    • Tu: ştii
    • El/ea: ştie
    • Noi: ştim
    • Voi: ştiţi
    • Ei/ele: ştiu
  13. a vedea (to see)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: văd
    • Tu: vezi
    • El/ea: vede
    • Noi: vedem
    • Voi: vedeţi
    • Ei/ele: văd
  14. a veni (to come)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: vin
    • Tu: vii
    • El/ea: vine
    • Noi: venim
    • Voi: veniţi
    • Ei/ele: vin
  15. a sta (to stay)
    Eu:
    Tu:
    El/ea:
    Noi:
    Voi:
    Ei/ele:
    • Eu: stau
    • Tu: stai
    • El/ea: sta
    • Noi: stăm
    • Voi: staţi
    • Ei/ele: stau

What would you like to do?

Home > Flashcards > Print Preview